Sonraí pearsanta

Definitions

The present policy has the object of defining the manner in which data of visitors to the https://eu-renaissance.org site is processed by La République En Marche. Terms used have the following definitions:

1. Methods of collection of data of a personal nature

Information collected via the Site is recorded in a data file by La République En Marche. Data of a personal nature concerning you will be processed for the following purposes:

2. Processing and storage of data of a personal nature

2.1 Subcontractors

La République En Marche is likely to work with technical service providers for data analysis purposes.

Some of the providers of La République En Marche can have activities in countries located outside of the European Union.

Committed to protecting the privacy of our Visitors/Supporters, La République En Marche makes sure the level of data protection they provide complies with existing regulations, notably by verifying that the data’s destination country displays an adequate level of protection in accordance with the existing regulation, such as the United States of America that insure a sufficient level of protection regarding personal data through the Privacy Shield. For further information concerning the management of cross-border flows, you can reach out to the DPO at the following address [email protected].

2.2 Storage of personal data

La République En Marche shall store personal data relating to Visitors/Supporters for the duration which is strictly necessary for carrying out processing aims, unless the Visitor/Supporter has not authorised La République En Marche to store their data for future use.

The duration of the conservation of data by La République En Marche varies according to the purposes of processing carried out:

3. Your rights

In accordance with valid legislation, you have the right to opposition and limitation of processing for Personal Data concerning you, as well as the right to access, correction, portability and deletion of your Personal Data.

You also have the ability to give instructions to La République En Marche concerning the use of your Personal Data following your death.

Exercising rights of opposition and deletion as well as the right to the limitation of processing is subject to conditions and may be refused by La République En Marche where the requests for exercising these rights do not correspond with the situations provided for by regulations regarding Personal Data.

Each time the treatment of Personal Data is implemented on the basis of your consent, you may retract your consent at any moment by informing La République En Marche at the address [email protected].

You may exercise your rights by contacting us with your request accompanied by a copy of your identification document (passport, identity card) at the following address: [email protected].

The processing of such a request will be carried out within the best possible timeframes, at the latest within a period of three (3) months counting from your request. If La République En Marche does not fulfil your request, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the French National Data Protection Committee (CNIL).

4. Miscellaneous

La République En Marche has designated Cabinet Jacob Avocats as Data Protection Officer (DPO) to the French National Data Protection Committee (CNIL). For any question relating to the involvement of La République En Marche concerning the protection of your data, or for any complaint, you may contact the DPO at the following address: [email protected].

In the case of contradiction between versions of the present Policy, only the French version shall prevail.

Agus tú ag leanúint ar aghaidh go dtí an suíomh seo, glacann tú le húsáid fianán ar mhaithe leis an méid cuairteoirí a mheas, (socruithe) agus an chosaint reCaptcha (rúndacht, coinníollacha úsáide)
OK